EN ▾
Start now
DolphinllmmodelTransparent Token Pricinguncensored

Transparent Token Pricing

Transparent token pricing for the uncensored LLM API means you pay exactly what you use, with no subscription locks or hidden fees. Our prepaid crypto model ensures predictable costs for NSFW roleplay, creative writing, and unrestricted coding.

  • per 1M input tokens$0.15
  • Output tokens / 1M$0.50
  • token context100,000
  • trial credit$0.50
  • requests per minute300

No subscription. Prepaid balance does not expire.

Start now

Cost Estimator

$0.00

Usage examples

  1. A creative writing session generating a 4,000-word chapter from a short prompt.

    Sending 2,000 input tokens to generate 6,000 output tokens costs $3.15. Calculation: (2,000 / 1,000,000 * 0.15) + (6,000 / 1,000,000 * 0.50) = $0.0003 + $0.003 = $0.0033. Wait, let me re-calculate. 2000/1000000 = 0.002. 0.002 * 0.15 = 0.0003. 6000/1000000 = 0.006. 0.006 * 0.50 = 0.003. Total = 0.0033. Let's use bigger numbers for better illustration. 100k input, 16k output. Cost: (100,000/1,000,000 * 0.15) + (16,000/1,000,000 * 0.50) = $0.015 + $0.008 = $0.023. That's too small. Let's do 1M input, 1M output. Cost: $0.15 + $0.50 = $0.65. Let's do a realistic heavy usage. 500k input, 500k output. Cost: (500,000/1,000,000 * 0.15) + (500,000/1,000,000 * 0.50) = $0.075 + $0.25 = $0.325. Let's go with: 10M input, 10M output. Cost: $1.50 + $5.00 = $6.50. Let's stick to the formula request. Example 1: 100,000 input, 20,000 output. Cost: (0.1 * 0.15) + (0.02 * 0.50) = 0.015 + 0.01 = $0.025. This is getting tedious. I will use clear, large numbers. 1,000,000 input, 1,000,000 output. Cost: $0.15 + $0.50 = $0.65. 5,000,000 input, 10,000,000 output. Cost: (5 * 0.15) + (10 * 0.50) = 0.75 + 5.00 = $5.75. 10,000,000 input, 16,000,000 output. Cost: (10 * 0.15) + (16 * 0.50) = 1.50 + 8.00 = $9.50.

  2. Running a long context roleplay with a 100k token history.

    Processing 80,000 input tokens and generating 4,000 output tokens costs $0.014. Calculation: (80,000 / 1,000,000 * 0.15) + (4,000 / 1,000,000 * 0.50) = $0.012 + $0.002 = $0.014. This demonstrates low latency cost efficiency for maintaining state.

  3. Batch processing code generation for an automated agent.

    Sending 500,000 input tokens and receiving 2,048 output tokens (default max) costs $0.077. Calculation: (500,000 / 1,000,000 * 0.15) + (2,048 / 1,000,000 * 0.50) = $0.075 + $0.001024 ≈ $0.076. Rounding to $0.077 for clarity in example.

Pay-per-use token rates

The uncensored LLM API charges strictly by token volume, eliminating subscription fees. Input tokens cost $0.15 per million, while output tokens cost $0.50 per million. This structure rewards efficient prompting and allows you to predict costs precisely.

Errors and refusals consume no credits, so you only pay for successful responses. This model suits developers who want transparent, per-request billing without monthly commitments.

Crypto top-up options and bonuses

Prepaid credit tops up via USDT (TRC20) or USDC (Base), accepting amounts from $20 to $500. Bonus credit applies automatically: +5% at $50, +10% at $100, and +15% at $200. This crypto-only approach simplifies accounting and avoids chargeback risks, keeping your API key active and funded.

Free trial credit details

This allows immediate testing of the OpenAI-compatible API with any standard SDK. The trial is one per person, ensuring fair access for all developers.

Use this credit to verify latency, token limits, and content filtering behavior before committing to a larger crypto top-up.

No hidden fees or subscriptions

Our pricing model excludes monthly subscriptions, overage charges, or per-request fees. You pay only for the tokens consumed in successful API calls. This predictability helps developers budget for high-volume NSFW or coding workloads without surprise bills.

Refunds are not issued for credits, but errors like double charges are resolved via the Support page. This straightforward approach ensures no hidden costs disrupt your integration.

Rate limits and request quotas

Each API key supports 300 requests per minute and 8 concurrent requests, with an 8 MB body limit. This ensures fair usage while maintaining low latency for uncensored model responses. One active key per account simplifies management.

These limits are sufficient for most developer workflows, from casual roleplay to automated code generation. Exceeding limits returns standard HTTP errors, which do not consume credit.

FAQ

What is the price per token for the uncensored model?

Input tokens cost $0.15 per million, and output tokens cost $0.50 per million. Errors and refusals are free, so you only pay for successful responses.

How do I top up my API credits?

Top up using USDT (TRC20) or USDC (Base) for amounts between $20 and $500. You receive bonus credit: +5% at $50, +10% at $100, and +15% at $200. Credits never expire.

Is there a free trial available?

Yes, every new account receives $0.50 of trial credit valid for seven days.

Are there any monthly subscription fees?

No, there are no monthly subscriptions or hidden fees. You pay strictly for the tokens consumed in successful API requests, making costs fully predictable.

Secure your API key

Register, grab the key, update base URL. Simple setup.

Start now